HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  'BuLuLervard'
Posted at 2/07/2010 04:22:00 PM
Wen 2 church Late dis mwnink...
xtra2 Late.. =P

Gt taLentym finaList sing deir own compose songs.. ;)

+I heran...... I owes sit either bhyn o front of J-remiah... :P
B4 i fyn sit oso, in my head ordy say, "Xur i sit near J-remiah"...
btuL2 bLaku.. haih! =P
______________________

After church, Go bouLevard..
Weeee~
Buy new shirt.. :)) N skinny whites.. =P

Wan buy short pants, bt der so xpensive.. n mumy say tak ssuai.. huu~
___________

Den wen pay, mumy ask me 2 cLaim angpau at d 3rd floOr.. my GOD! o.O
i waLk here n der n i ask here n der 4 dat tink..
LOL....

Den i discover Eyesight OpticaL gt do musicaL chairs competition 4 smaL kid..
I ask fifi join, bt she malu2... :P
Trpksa i fyn jeff, hahaha! I brdgiL wan brink him join... :)
Wen we arrive d spot, d ppL ordy start.... tinking i was 2 Late....

Boom boom boom Boom boom boom Boom boom boom Boom boom boom (Will.i.am) yo I got the hit that beat the block You can get that bass overload I got the that rock and roll The future flow

SuddenLy.... "Eyh2, u 2 wna join?? :)".... Says d host 2 Fifi n Jeff... yeee! :P

Neves i c dem pLay... :P Evn dey no neves... ahahaha!
I c dat fom 2 gurL Leh.. we chat 4 a wyL.. +her siss gt join d nxt round, bt Loss... pity2..




B4 d game start oso gt introducing... :P



N guess wad??.... Dey both won... :)) Im so proud...
If i din force em, xur dey win nuttin... :D
Fifi chose 2 get a barbie, n jeff get a pLay dough.. haha!





_____________

Dat host mmg pmbuLi.. xDxD Bt i cud admit his lil saLty.. :P
He say 2 fifi n Jeff, 2 sit der n wait 4 deir prizes... den he say, dun care ur jie2 stand..
:P +he hLu mee.. huuu~ i choose present 4 Jeffrey.. haha! xD
Dat jeffrey wna get voucher crmin mta.. ngok! >.>







+Dey gt free aiskrim as well.. huuu~
____________

Wen go bak, Lemon msj.. he say he gt go BouLevard.. sme tym Lyk me agen...
huhuhuhuhu! :(

n,n... o i c at BouLevard was dat fom 2 gurl, catherine, n Ckgu Ellena n famiLy...

________________________________


D pLaydough i made.. :) Im a teenager, bt i cn stiL act lyk a kid... :P
__________________________

Last nyt dady cum bakk frm 4 Points frm a Reporters Dinner...
o sumtink Lyk dat?... he brought home so mny Dgi goodie bags, n evn Tea?.. :P
ahahahahaha!!


KewL~~ :))
Dady Lucky draw kna Broadband.. Dady say he omos kena bLackberry.. oo.. hmmmff.. :(
Neways, oso gt LIMITED EDITION PREPAID INTERNET..
A simcard khas 4 3g internet.. :P Mine... !!
Bt i dno hw 2 use geh.. huuu~
=P
____________________________

New picts ;)



Dhaaaaa!~ :))






< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.