HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  'Apakah?'
Posted at 3/01/2010 07:55:00 PM
Ku sik kesah pn kw mati kh sik? :|
____________________________

Last night is Cap Goh Mei? Correct kh the spelling i also don't care.. ;)
The same way i feLt bout u.. Grr,,

Anyways, here is 1 picture chacha took of me when i was enjoying my dinner.. :P
The chicken head.. xDxD
___________________________

Today in school, not much happen.. :S School is getting boring-ier.. xD
During engLish, Mdm Flowrese spent her time talking about the poem, "The midst of hardship".. LOL~ Before her lesson, i told Cass, "We've been learning the same poem for 3 weeks already"... Check2, we change poem already.. ;P

Then she ask a few people to act in front.. :) haha!
Then she told us our assigment for the novel.. :P Acting~ again.. huuu~
Me, Cass, Joshua & Desmond..
Desmond is my husband.. sweat drop~ want to tell Jacky later.. xP Biar perang adik beradik.. hhaha! >;D Anyways, cass & Joshua is our children.. swt2.. :P
____________________________

Just now, got PUM~ So on, so on~ we lose money!.. rM22.80.. :O what a big amount.. TT
Potong gaji... :(( I also don't know what happen bh! But i think, i think lh~ Amar count wrongly.. :S or maybe somebody else.. huuu~ Caka da jk!
+I wait for people to pick me up at 4.30pm... I wait at the usual bus stop.. So many think happen i see.. haha! :P Hmm,, then wait, wait... sudenly that black car park at the house there, masyaalaaa! I cannot see that other side of the road.. =.= So i have to stand up..
I guess, its the Longest time i've stand... for 1 almost 2 hours... :'(
______________________________

When i come back, i check my phone.. Sudenly Jacky call.. TT,, *cries*
we talk for a while.. He say that his having an exam.. i congrate him,, don't know why.. xP
Then i say, "I hope you faiL!"... :DD haha! Then he ask for my picture.. I say, i don't usually take picture cause im shy.. :P hahaha! hahaha! What a Lie!.. :P White Lie bh~ Nothing wrong with it.. :D Then i say, i send Vero pict lh.. haha! :P hahaha!
Last-Last i send my ex-boyfriend pict.. ;D Lee Hyuk Jun ♥

OMG! so hawt.... :))
______________________________

I receive a letter from Lemon just now.. *jump up & down*.... xP haha!
awhhhhhhh~ so HAPPY! ;D
I repLy his letter during sejarah period... The teacher is extra hot temper today.. :P
Because we all talk-back to him.. LOL~
I toLd him, "We're not taking-back, we're explaining what you think is wrong"...
hahaha! :DD
Anyways, he tore up the letter when Cassandra was writting on it.. :S
Then the whole period, he was like, insuLting her bout it.. :DD
Haha! Sorry Lemon, *look down*leg drawing circles on the ground*.. I know you ask me not to reply during class.. But i have that urge to reply.. :(

Speaking of insuLting... Just now, Ckgu ZaxkLyn insuLt me & my ambition.. =.=
She say im fit to become a reporter as i love to gossip! LOL~
Then she tell me, Cikgu Vincent already have girlfriend.. I was like, "Sabar cikgu, sabar.. Sy paham apa yang cikgu rasa".. She was like, "No lh!"... I answer,"Saya twu cikgu mo kwen dia bLa ckgu umur 27".. She say she only wanna marry money.. xP
Then i tell her, i know when she was my age, she use to talk about boys.. :P She sweared, that she was a good kid.. LOL~
____________________________

Dhaaa~ :)



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.