HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  Haiz.
Posted at 8/13/2010 11:55:00 PM
12 August 2010

Morning, Recess got Crossword Puzzle competition. :P
Me and Cass. :) For BM lh. haha!
I don't think we are able to win. ==!! haiz! So hard ar~ cheong! D:
LOL
Nevermind ler. I join for fun only.
WTF! all the competition I join, all I sucks at it one. D:
I join Sudoku also, which was on the same day. The easy and moderate was okay.
But the hard one made me lose. :'( Grrr~
I think it took me around 40 minutes to do the hard one. TT
And I still didn't get it right. How Debbie do all, only 40 minutes nia.
Me do all 1 hour plus ar. almost finish time. :( Grrr~
The hard level, the number 4 and 7 keeps on coming out twice at the same row. ==!!
Nevermind lh. Grrr~
_____________________________

After Sudoku, I stay back school cause have to practice for Friday program. :)
ahaha! we sang till our voice lose. Yeaa seriously. ==!!
When I got home, I got the feeling that I have sore throat. And yea I did.
TT
______________________________

The strongest thing a girl ever do is face the person who broke her heart with a smile 
and is still able to joke around when his talking about the girl who made his day today.
Even though deep inside, all she wants to do is cry.

-Flashback-
11th August 2010, 11.43pm.
Pris: Eyy, Got new girl already, your adik also you don't care. :(
Jayson: Nolh. I watch movie. What if I got new girlfriend, what is your respond....??
Pris: Skati you.. ee.. you got new girlfriend liao har? weewiitt~ xD
Jayson: yah.. I with her now.. her name is Kak Ema.
Pris: Really? how old is she? tell her I say hye. xD oh2, how you know her? :P answer2~
Jayson: she 18. I know her from my friend.
Pris: okay, you watch what movie?
Jayson: Airbender. 

When I got to school that morning, Syamsul was waiting for me at the stairs.
With he's bag on. and I was like, "How long did you wait for me?"
He answered, "not that long. I went up, and saw you wasn't there, so I ran down immediately" :)
LOL. He so sweet. ^^
Grr.. Why is he so nice? He knows, everyone knows that I'm going to break he's heart soon.
Anyways, we walked to class together, then I sat down on my chair.
Suddenly tears roll down. And I cried there. Cass was so scared looking at me. She thought she had done something to make me that way. At first everybody thought I was laughing cause when I entered class, I was laughing out loud. Then so suddenly cry. hrrmm~
It hurts that I cried out loud. ==!! couldn't control myself. TT :( It's to painful~
It's the first time I cried like that in public. haiz!
I told Cass about Jayson :( Then I realized the time, so I quickly went down for duty. And I was late. xD
haha! hrmmmm~

That evening, I go to dady office. Then I crossed the road to Spring.
I texted Jayson. He asked me to see him cause he want bluetooth songs. So I went up to see him.
I was strong, I could feel it. I wasn't shaky. And I smiled.
We talked a lot. Almost 40 minutes ar?
We talked about he's girlfriend. I asked him, he's girlfriend what race. He says that he don't want to tell me cause he scared I sakit hati. I was like, "No way" Then I laughed.
Suddenly I could feel tears accumulate in my eyelits, I quickly turn around and wipe it off.
I hope he didn't notice though.

So sucks~
________________________________

Day 21; Someone You Judged By Their First Impression.
Easy. 
V.E.R.O.N.I.C.A A.T.R.A.S.I.A :)
She's the first person to prove my first impression judging is wrong. :P
I judge her by her appearances on her first day in Gapor.
I thought she was ngegeh and gangster type. xD well, yeaa.. she is :) ahahah!
But she is better than those bitches though. ;)
She is friendly. :P Short, :3 haha! and erm? love to laugh. :) Like me! xD


Moral-of-the-story; Boys could never be trusted even on a single small thing. 

Dhaa ^^

Labels:



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.