HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  FairyTales don't exist =S
Posted at 9/06/2010 04:56:00 PM
Fairytale Pictures, Images and Photos

I tell myself so many times, FAIRYTALES DON'T EXIST.
Maybe, I'm just stuck in between?
Haha.
People tell me I watch to much TV. :P
I don't, I spend mostly of my time in front of the laptop. LOL

Nah,, maybe I'm just lonely.
Plus, I'm a dreamer ;)
I'm spend most of my night, dreaming. haha!

Or maybe, I listen to Taylor Swift's songs.
Most of her songs has the theme fairytale screaming in it. :P
Maybe, just maybe.

Random =)

Life's not a Fairytale Pictures, Images and Photos

_______________________

Anyways, I've changed my blog skin. :)
Actually, I changed it last night, but the effin skin didn't work, so I had to change it again.
Grrr. That skin was pretty :'(
Nevermind. This current skin rock even more, \m/

Arhhh..
Robson can't go tomorrow. >.>
Wonder who Delson's bringing. haha! LOL

So boring. :(
And I'm to effin lazy to do the work book. xD ahha!
LOL
Tonight ler, I promise to do. ^^

Studies is more important than anything.
_____________________

Last night I sleep really-really late. o.O
I chat with Robson. xD
ahha!
Than, this morning wake up my head was in so much pain, TT
______________________

I want the Glee RUN JOEY RUN video D:
_______________________

Time changes everything but the heart of a person.
:)

Moral-of-the-story; Don't forget the people that once made your day.

Dhaa :)

Labels: ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.