HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  Bored Entry
Posted at 12/07/2010 04:30:00 PM


I'm officially a bimbo. *face palms* lol :P
haha. Just joking. I ain't. I think? NOooooooo.. so anyways, I'm bored and here's a bored entry.
It's call a bored entry cause this entry will be filled with my daily dose. :S 
My life so boring. I'm lazy to spice it up! xD

So anyways I have nothing to blog about but I insisted on blogging,, well because I love blogging. :]
It's been more than 3 years since I've started blogging.
And I realize, that my blog is getting interesting. ahahaha! x) 
well, from what I'm trying to tell you is that, if you read all my before posts, it's so effin boring, =.=
+ I rarely blog on my first year. my second year was okay? third was okay? a bit after moderate.
But this year? I blog everyday. I have to update or else I get crazy. I don't know why? xD

As I was peeing just now, (don't imagine to much), I think of all the things I used to do before.
Well I was so effin bored TT even a new laptop couldn't make me feel excited about going online. -.-
I tried playing some games on Facebook, but I just got so bored of waiting, I couldn't wait anymore. :3
And it's 98% loading. lol :p

So here I am blogging. -______- I don't the hell remember what craps I wrote just now, :P

Well, here are some photos I took and forgot to blog that day :]]

 Evelyn and I. :)
Siaw Ying was extra crispy jealous when she saw us together ;D


We both look so tired? :D haha!
Evelyn is on her meal break, so I decided that me and her should cam-whore together! :D

Damn I miss her. :S and Siaw Ying. ):
We used to be like glue, now we're more to paper. okay? that doesn't even makes any sense. xD

Hell yeah! I'm the best damn thing your eyes have ever seen! :D
LOL. never get tired of Avril. :P

Confession/fact; I'm a lot like my father but acts like my mother. :O
___________


My dad's going to retire soon ;(
I know it has nothing to do with me his life. but I feel sad ;( don't know why? + I can feel his pain of leaving his company after working for it for almost 20 years. haiz. :/

Moral-of-the-story; Even if you cry, can it really change your life? So smile! :]]

Dhaaaa ;]

Labels:



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.