HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  Sorry I just love to update :D
Posted at 12/02/2010 03:52:00 PM
Yeaa. I apologize for my hardcore blogging. :D
Sorry blog, for being to hardworking on updating at least 2 post a day. TT
I know, I'm disappointed in myself too. D:

But yeaa, I love blogging so what can I possibly do to stop me? :p
____________________________

Anyways, the line this few days is kinda slow :/ damnstreamyxdamn
so I use DiGi Broadband :)
But, it doesn't get any better. -.- Either it's me don't know how to use or broadbands just hate me :O
Cause since before, broadband never impress me. haha. x)
They might as well be call, burukband :p
I wonder how Joshua survived using broadband to online. lol :D
Yeaa, maybe broadband hates me, TT

So anyways, just now, I forced my little siblings to help me take photo. xD
haha!


Yes, my latest blog header :D hahah!
p/s my nose look big :O -insecure- but i like this picture so much :(
haiz


LOL. :p
_______________________________

I'm officially in love with myself. (:
and also....


Song Joong Ki!
My new bias. :p sorry donghae >.< i didn't mean too.. D:


But he's just super adorable D:


See.... lol :p
___________________________________

Hmmmm.. (:

Confession/fact; I like company :D and I'm always trying to make new ones even if it means wearing thick makeup. ahahahha! 
____________________________________

I'm featured blogger on innit. lol. Many thanks to Ken. :))

____________________________________

Today, if I'm still with J, it would be our 9 months together and I still remember everything we did. but I did move on. Just that it's to hard to leave the memories. 
Don't worry Priscilla, you'll make it okay. . :)

I tell ms Jacinta I want to study this holiday, but I'm not doing any studies, open my books nor read facts.
haiz. -feel useless- lol

Moral-of-the-story; Never promise something if you can't fulfilled it. :)

Dhaaaa!

Labels:



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.