HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  Kbox
Posted at 2/15/2011 06:19:00 PM
I just got back from Spring. :) 
I went there with Fook, Amy, Amy bf, Apek, Harry, Khai Lun, Adrian, and Sie Tak :) oh got fifi but she follow Abigail :P
haha. Fook become my friend dy :D we go out without the middle person. lol
At first I thought we were watching a movie. O.O
but then, changed become karaoke. haha x) nobody want accompany me watch movie leh. Amy and Amy bf got watched, but I don't want to be the bulb :P 
I asked Fook accompany me, but he rather karaoke. lol. well, at least he has a nice voice. :D
______________________________

Amy's bf friend pick her, and apek then they go my house. But when they arrived I just want to go bath. wtf =.= they were like, "PRISCILLA WE OUTSIDE LIAO" and I was like "SIAO WHY SO FAST I HAVEN'T BATH" in my towel =.= wtfwtf
So yeaaa, they waited for me for 30 minutes. lol :P

When arrived, Amy needed to go to the toilet, when she go, she check. ...  WTF.. it's that time of the month again. D: fook say, the timing so good. :PP hahahahha x) 
*remembers*

-phone ringing-
Fook: where are you?
Me: I'M BATHING.  

LOL. x)
+ + AMY BOYFRIEND SO SWEET FTW 


AWWWW right? AWWWW :')
_________________________________________

So yeaaa, after that we went to Gasoline for brunch :)

AWWWWWWWW with me people :P
I freakin jealous see both of them. haha x)

Apek take one :D

My moustache :))

so sweet this two :P


Apek and her mango vanilla something?

Fook. xD

Chocolate snowy :)

Seafood lasagna :P

Fried rice :)

Then after Gasoline, we went to Kbox :D weeeeeeeeeeeeee! ahahahhahaha x)

When I took this photo, everybody was like ERRRRRR at me. D:




I sang like only a few songs. :P and I sucks. whathefark!! xD ahahahhahaha
_____________________________



After kbox, go see Aaron baa :) he comforted me again. Haih. his words really speaks to me :')
So yeaaaaaaaaaaaa. 

Moral-of-the-story; when outing with a friend, never bring your little siblings along. they might waste your credit !!

Dhaaa =]

Labels:



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.