HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  SMK DPHA CNY Telematch
Posted at 2/13/2011 11:26:00 AM
Yesterday , I went to school , for 10 freakin hours to get wet and sticky for the SMK DPHA Chinese New Year St John Telematch. and I'll tell you one thing for sure! IT'S FTW AWESOME!! :D
__________________________________

Arrived school, they already take away my phone for safety purpose D: 10 hours minus 2 hours of me without phone . lol :P  but....I survived :))


me cheesy look and my group :)) and I'm the asshole leader who talks a lot. :D and force people to talk. lol hhahaha


Team slogan: PU PU KAI XING. lol don't know how to spell in pinyin fml xD i hope it's correct. 

We started of with an ice-breaking event, we played BUBU CAR :DDD



I sit on my BUBU car, I shake, I shake, I shake :D
My car don't have car door, my car don't have car back,
I sit on my BUBU car, I shake, I shake, I shake. 
xD
ROCK, PAPER, SCISSOR !
____________________

Then we played stations games :))
After 4 freakin station games, we rested :D YAY PHONE YAY. so I cam-whore around :))

Me eating :D

me and noob :D


Pris: *turn neck to the right and look up* -neck bone cracking- WTF you so tall !

Catherine, me.... and apek leg -.-
BTW, i wasn't trying to cam-whore :P
i was trying to hold apek leg from ruining
yet another perfect photo xD

Catherine so proud now. xD

I look like I'm harrasing Michelle xD
but actually I forced her to take photo with
me :D

The food :D
i can't finish it tho. to much sconce! wtf. then, after finish
telematch, i go back and see got 2 flies inside there.
wtf


She thought I delete this photo already
:D

me and Fardyana :D


me and Renee :D
________________________________

After break, need to give back phone. AWWWWWWWW. so then we watched a short movie acted out by the SJA crews. oh2,, before that we played a game :D before lunch...
We played past the cucumber :D or, or. chuchumber xD
Losers have to do some performance in middle. so yeaa. me, catherine, tony lose. lol


Sharon, Catherine, me and Tony doing the nobody, nobody but you dance :D
wtf
_____________________________

Next station games involve water. D: water where I got splashed to the ultimate lol.
I tried to find photos of me, but no photos. D: haih.
so i'll post people photos for the dry world and water world stations. xD

Dry World


Piggy back your friends to bite the chuchumber :D i got a piggy back too! a scary one! >.<


Hrmmm. what to do with all those junks? xD


We needa take it use our toes D: wtf


Oh this is my group :)


Mold the clay and ask your group members to guess. xD 
They so cruel ask me mold Domo-kun D: wtf..... I mold it then Jason tried to follow and when it reach Lungs turn to mold it, it turn out to be a teddie instead D: and they all thought it was !


OMG. what the fuu are they doing?!


OMG. this is so wrong!

 

haha. they actually need to pass the chuchumber using their knee back, armpits and neck D: 
THE HARDEST OF ALL !!

Wet World


NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO


You need to lead your members. :P



It's hard to lead them as you need to stay from a far distance. and those SJA crews are cruel, they may lead your member away, and throw water baloons -.-
and sometimes your member they tend to listen to those SJA crews rather than they're leader. wtf


Ping pong blowing :P


You have to nod your head if the answer is No,  and shake your head if its Yes
haha xD this game is fun!!
_______________________________

After that, we rest a while and change clothes and cam-whore :D


My group minus Ah Lun, From left, Aaron, me, Michelle, Jason and Jack.


Michelle and me.


Jason and me.


Me and Catherine


HE LOOK CHO CUTE !! and I LOOK SO FAIL. me and aaron


me and yeeling 


Jason !
_____________________________________


1st prize.


2nd prize. 


3rd prize. lol. apek group :P
_________________________________________


Happy Chinese New Year ! :D

Bai =]

Labels: ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.