HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  DAP rally
Posted at 4/16/2011 11:25:00 AM

 

DSC05205_thumb1DSC05206_thumb1

Last night, after Spring I straight go to Stutong Market to hear the DAP rally :) and I can tell you it’s a HIT that I bet BN has never had that much people watching their rally before. XD

DSC05207_thumb1DSC05208_thumb1

The crowds. and despite the rain, the crowds was still willing to stay there supporting DAP. naaaa BN you people got like this or not? XD

DSC05209_thumb1DSC05211_thumb1DSC05213_thumb1DSC05215_thumb1

Then while DAP Founder Chong Siew Chiang was speaking, Police suddenly come and raid the area. LIKE WTF BN. and the crowds went wild cheering for UBAH, and men run up to the stage and pushed the police down. and the police was like, “YOU DIDN’T SEE WHAT SHIRT AM I WEARING MEH?!” wtf =.= so I didn’t bath, still wear my fluffy shirt also no make noise. HAHA

DSC05216_thumb1

Light sticks :D

DSC05217_thumb1DSC05218_thumb1DSC05223_thumb1DSC05225_thumb1DSC05226_thumb1

BTW, line was like wtf yesterday I couldn’t get a reception for my phone. And so does everyone else. wonder what happen? maybe of the too many people there it jammed the phone system. LOL. DiGi Yellow dude confuse which people wanna help first XD and I was like so WTF angry last night cause I couldn’t text, couldn’t find my friends =X

HAIH

_______________________________________

DSC05220_thumb1

Me and Pandungan candidate, Wong King Wei :D

He looks better in photos

XD

____________________________________

Shit la this video make me scare of taib xD with his glowy eye and stuff wtf

PEK MO LEAVE SARAWAK NOW!! UBAH UBAH UBAH :)

Dhaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa =]

Labels:



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.