HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  Don't give up
Posted at 8/22/2011 05:46:00 PM

Never give up. These three words I constantly tell boyfie to remember. :)
________________________

Today was a blast. Although we did get into a little sappyness, but it's still great. My days are always great. HEHE :)

Me during Public Speaking :3


Dude name Aaron Zechariah who I thinks looks more like a guy name Mark to me :3


GAY BABY HAN XIONG :3

_________________________________


Today is the Public Speaking competition which I so dai wanna join since form 1 but never got chance. Thank God on my last year of school, teachers decided to have it :D YAY

Anyways I won first, ;3 and boyfie won third. why we so pro? HAHAHAHAHAHA yeaa rightt :3
Naww actually many participant chicken out because I think mainly cause their English Teacher forced them and they think that they are not good enough to be in. So just now, only 3 people came. Automatically 3 people confirm get the prizes. Which is a storybook. LOL. 

I feel unsatisfied though, although I won first and all, beating the boys YAY GIRL POWER  because it feels wrongg, and kinda lame? cause everybody chicken out making the possibility of winning higher. I like challenge, but I guess, I'm too old for it. HEHE :3 At first, I thought for sure I won't get first, because Juliana sure get it BUT SHE DIDN'T TURN UP D; k nevermind. EHEHE. 

whatever la. At least I get a certificate to show off. Nobody would even know the history. HEE unless they happen to read this. :P 
______________________________

"When life's gives you lemon, take it and improvise to make something bigger and less sour out of it"

Moral-of-the-story; Never Ever Give up even when You think you can't  :P

BAI 

Labels: ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.