HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  City Care Charity
Posted at 9/17/2011 12:11:00 PM
Early last month, I bought a few charity food fair tickets to help my friend finish it off. I bought RM50 with the hope, I'll finish selling it. and I don't need to use em all, and the day of the charity itself I can do something else. But procrastinating makes me forget that I have to sell. So yesterday, I went to ACS building to buy some food from the charity food sale to help the cancer children. C:

__________________________

FOOD 

DSC03149.jpg

Mihun Belacan unwrapped :)



Mihun belacan in a bowl. and less taugeh :D
I threw away the taugeh cause I don't like taugeh. I don't care how long it takes me to separate the taugeh from the noodles , I will not eat taugeh no matter what people say  :B



Two packets of kolok mee c:
I don't really like eating kolok mee, unless I feel like it? I guess I got bored of this HAHA. :D



Kueh Tiaw goreng. Taugeh free :D!! I always love kueh tiaw more than fat noodles. c:



Pineapple Rice :D I love this the most from all the foods I bought. Apart from the kueh tiaw. :D Would love to learn how to cook it some day. C: nyummm 



Guilinggao :O
It's the bitter kind of jelly, a healthy not sweet jelly. That nobody in my family likes to eat it. My mum buys it because we needed to finish the coupon and have nothing else to buy . xD hahaa This jelly can cool down your body temperature. hmm . maybe I should try to eat it later :D



ABC. 
At first I thought they mixed it with milo , because of the brown colour. :O But then, it tasted like any normal ABC you can find in the shop :)



We actually bought only the tofu in the pot, the soup and the ingredients is from my fridge. xD
It's the first time I actually like eating fried tofu, and my dad have to make it into soup. I think they steam the tofu with chicken stock? :O hmmm. I don't know? Not a kitchen expert . xD ohyeaaa. the soup is kinda nice too C: I drank it with my pineapple rice. 

_________________________



No.. I didn't buy this in the charity sale. I bought it via airpost from KL. x)

Anyways, I'm hungry now after posting those food photo. My mum didn't cook, and my dad is at a seminar. Oh well, I'll just wiped myself some instant noodles later then :D

Moral-of-the-story; enjoy food while you can :D

BAI 

Labels: , ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.