HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  Hari Malaysia
Posted at 9/15/2011 05:43:00 PM



Tomorrow is Hari Malaysia, My school celebrated it yesterday ;)
Theme: "1 Malaysia Menjana Transformasi" 
The celebration was okay? I guess. Not too long, not too boring, and they even showed the night of Independence :) AND CHOCOLATE CAKE !! ;)


Confetti :D


Cakey :B


Independence Parade :D


Nice weather BD
________________

Random Photos.


Me and Datin Husna ;) 
I regret doing my hair like that if I knew I am going to look weird ;( hmmm


Me and Ga-ree :3
He was wearing baju kurung the indian traditional clothes, Dotti .


Wati, Melvina and me ;)


With the juniors. From left; Merilyn, Hiroh, Audrey, Bona, me and Althea ;)


Me and Chelsea ;)


From left; me , Felicity, Roselle, & Joelle.


Again with them ;)


Farhani and Me ;)


Claudia and me ;) wooo sexay ahaha. 


Me and Gloria form 4. xD see our baju kurung terbalik onee :D


Michelle, me and Gloria form 3 :D


Jasmine, me and Voon ;)


Me and Lynsay ;)


Nicollete, Keith and me ;) (don't mind the background)


The besties, Debbie, Catherine and Li Fei 


Me and my prefect junior, Jason. :P He depends on me if he wanna be a prefect. cause if I say he's no good, he's out ;) but then.. he's a good prefect :)


Me and mel ;)


Me and Ah-Thrine(Catherine) :D

____________________


So anyways, we got our Public Speaking prize.. finally ;)


:D




This is my , "WHAT HAPPEN TO LOVE" face :B haahaa i thought it was suppose to be a story book ;( nevermind. this dictionary is kinda good too. oh well, at least it's not an exercise book . xD
_________________


Happy Tomorrow is Malaysia Day :D

The event is 1Malaysia themed, but to my dismay, Malaysians don't even practice it. ;) A group named "Semenanjung Anti Sarawak Bodoh" is being made in Facebook. I mean, what the heck is that? what happen to 1Malaysia? what happen to love? What happen to the walls of Independency that Tunku Abdul Rahman has made 54 years ago? Where is it? :O and even so if you don't wanna respect 1Malaysia, at least respect your religion. Dude, where are your manners? Did your God teach you like this? What a shame. 

_______________



Moral-of-the-story; Love one and another and live in peace for God sake ;)

BAII

Labels: ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.