HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  Happy Birthday GayBaby
Posted at 10/15/2011 09:31:00 AM
14th October 2011


Happy Belated Birthday Pris! :D Do you feel old? :)

Pink cupcake from Olga, Cheese cake from Cheng, Orange card with Pinkie Pirate inside from Ah Cheng too! and blue card from Fatihah :D




Tissue card from Husna. xD
This year, my birthday was a lot happier, and more fun, and no-words-could-describe. Although it started off with a bump, but in the end, I'm glad I was born to see this. I guess I had the best birthday, cause for once, I wasn't foreveralonesingle. And I have great friends! :B



This . is . yummy . :')

So anyways, my classmate sang for me ;') a few times, LOL. And they wished me, awww, how sweet of them :') Thanks Catherine for the birthday hugg. 

_________________

After school, Joey and Hui Yii pulled me away from Cass D: CASSSSS,,, they brought me to a deserted area, and left me there-___- And they lied to me, They say they wanna use me to scare away paikias. MANA PAIKIA D; lie me la them. ngehehe. Then, there, I saw, Xiong kneeling down with a Giraffe on his hand. x) wthell. so cute. I mean the Giraffe. :D LOLOL. he's cute too, ;) Not as cute as the giraffes.



The blue from Xiong, Pink from Gibb the son. :D

haha. I have been obsessing on Giraffes, since I don't know when? But I would love to keep Giraffes as a pet one day. :D can I ? can I? :B



This is how obsess I can get ;) Doodling during class. ngeheh !

_______________________

Ohya, so anyways, after that we went to 101 to have our lunch together, Me, Boyfie and Son. 



D:



:D



Son 
Damn light, make him look not cute D: awww nevermind. :P

Then Gibb left us for school. D: GRRR. Nevermind. Then I spent the whole afternoon with boyfie ;) Being gay at 2 different kopitiam :D Then I saw this old man who sat behind us, he took pictures of the waitress. WTH. D': KENAPA BEGITU SIHH , what happen to love until white hair D:



YAY SEAWEED :B



Divulging on my seaweed. xD + MY HAIR LOOK SO AWESOME ;D ahahaaa

Okay so, we went limteh-ing the whole afternoon, waiting for his father to come and fetch us home, but in the end, my dad fetch us home. LOL, Almost 6pm , I can't stand, I was sleepy, and tired. And while Xiong was sleeping cutely, I was busy doodling :D



ahahaa. I got a real picture of him sleeping ;D AWW SO CUTE, DON'T WANT SHARE. XD



Then I decided to study Sejarah :B

__________________________

On the way home, I thought my dad was gonna nag me, but in the end, he asked me where I want to celebrate my birthday? I chose Steamboat. 





Had a 2 hour steamboat time, then I got scare of eating meat D: AHHH and the butter keep popping, and nearly killed us to death . LOL. Joking. xD



Me and my sister, Both of us has puffy cheeks . TIRED. x.x
____________________




The pink one is Pinkie, and the blue one is Binkie :D Wanted to name it Sexy, but my yellow angry bird got that name already LOL.



Altogether, my birthday was awesome. Family & Friends, and people that never gave up on me :) I hope next year would be a blast, because after leaving school, it's hard to gather around like this again, Hmm . :) HAPPY BIRTHDAY GAY BABY, I truly believe, after the rain, there's always a rainbow

 Thanks everyone for the texts, wishes on Facebook and Twitters. Ngee

Pris: When I look at the mirror , I always ask myself..
Husna: How much is botox?
Pris: D: wthell
Husna: hahaa. Pris old. :D

Haha. I guess, I'm growing up as each day passes. ..
_________________________



Moral-of-the-story; Never stop believing.

BAI 

Labels: , , , , ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.