HOWDIDIFALLANDLANDHERE. ❝ personal · food · blog ❞   |   instagram  ·   twitter   ·   tumblr  ·   dayre   ·   follow





me
2015-10-23 03.40.14 1

Priscilla Tawie
Taken.14/10/94.Malaysian
Communication graduate
Reachable : ptawie@yahoo.com

Full time food addict.
Part time day dreamer.

I do :
- Food
- Travel
- Lifestyle
- Inspirational/Motivational quote


Disclaimer :
Not sure if anyone notice,
but my url is grammatically wrong.
Forgive me, I was young.


backbone

(Valid for first time customer)




disclaimer
Layout made by tkh. Removing any credit is shunned upon. Please keep credits intact, only dummies would remove them. You aren't a dummy right?

Add your end of the disclaimer here, be nice, firm, assertive etc etc yada yada yay blogging.

  Little brother
Posted at 4/09/2012 11:01:00 AM

So last night was my little brother's birthday. All part of family members was there, including Lionel and Kok :P And my dad brought us to Sidewalk .. again. LOL. 
_________________






___________________________


So this is my not so baby brother :P who is not so little anymore. But then he's now 11 years old, which still makes him little. So yeah . My big sister ordered 2 slices of cake, and the waiter guy was like, oh do you want candles and songs to go with it? UHM . I was like, why not? hahahaha. And when the songs were sung, everybody look at us. And it was a freaking awkward moment. hahaha. :P 

Happy Birthday to you , 
Happy Birthday to you, 
Happy Birthday to you,
Happy Birthday to you.
:D

After dinner, I walked my little brother to Lionel's car. to get his present c:


I guess he likes it. He played with it all night. Which I don't understand why 3 cars moving and bumping against each other is fun . This play set was chosen by Lionel and his 2 other friends. haha. they verified it fun. I still don't understand why :P ahhaha. cute kids these days LOL





xx

Labels: , , ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.